- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- T1 vs Aquila D1
FLSUN T1 vs Voxelab Aquila D1
What T1 does better (9) and where Aquila D1 wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
T1Aquila D1
| T1 | Aquila D1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 836 mm | 551 mm | +285 mm |
| Width | 436 mm | 470 mm | −34 mm |
| Depth | 490 mm | 440 mm | +50 mm |
| Weight | 16.8 kg | 9 kg | +7.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is T1 better than Aquila D1?
- Max print speed1,000 mm/s vs 180 mm/s5.6×
- Build volume17.5 L vs 13.8 L+27%
- Direct-drive extruderYes · Aquila D1: No
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)Yes · Aquila D1: No
- Build height (Z)330 mm vs 250 mm+32%
- Delivered asPartially assembled vs Kit
- Number of supported materials9 vs 5+80%
- Build width (X)260 mm vs 235 mm+11%
- Build depth (Y)260 mm vs 235 mm+11%
Why is Aquila D1 better than T1?
- Weight16.8 kg vs 9 kg+87%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Delta | Bed-slinger (i3-style) |
| Delivered as | Partially assembled | Kit |
| All-metal frame | Yes | Yes |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 260 mm | 235 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 260 mm | 235 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 330 mm | 250 mm |
| Build volume | 17.5 L | 13.8 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 1,000 mm/s | 180 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.35 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | Yes | — |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 300 °C | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | No |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | brass |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, PA, PC, PETG, PLA, PVA, TPU, Wood | ABS, HIPS, PETG, PLA, TPU |
| Number of supported materials | 9 | 5 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | No |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 110 °C | 110 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | Yes | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | USB, SD card |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | — | Yes |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Silent stepper drivers | Yes | — |
| Built-in filament drying | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 436 mm | 470 mm |
| Depth | 490 mm | 440 mm |
| Height | 836 mm | 551 mm |
| Weight | 16.8 kg | 9 kg |
| Rated power | 450 W | 350 W |








