- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- K2 Plus vs A6
Creality K2 Plus vs JGAURORA A6
What K2 Plus does better (8) and where A6 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
K2 PlusA6
| K2 Plus | A6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 640 mm | 472 mm | +168 mm |
| Width | 495 mm | 520 mm | −25 mm |
| Depth | 515 mm | 405 mm | +110 mm |
| Weight | 33.5 kg | 21 kg | +12.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is K2 Plus better than A6?
- Build volume42.9 L vs 12 L3.6×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)Yes · A6: No
- Max nozzle temperature350 °C vs 250 °C+40%
- Build height (Z)350 mm vs 200 mm+75%
- Number of supported materials8 vs 32.7×
- Max bed temperature120 °C vs 110 °C+9%
- Build depth (Y)350 mm vs 200 mm+75%
- Build width (X)350 mm vs 300 mm+17%
Why is A6 better than K2 Plus?
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Weight33.5 kg vs 21 kg+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 350 mm | 300 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 350 mm | 200 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 350 mm | 200 mm |
| Build volume | 42.9 L | 12 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 600 mm/s | — |
| Max acceleration | 30,000 mm/s² | — |
| Max volumetric flow | 32 mm³/s | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.35 mm | 0.3 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | Yes | — |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 350 °C | 250 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 1 | — |
| Nozzles | 1 | — |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, Carbon, PA, PC, PET, PETG, TPU | PLA, ABS, TPU |
| Number of supported materials | 8 | 3 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | No |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | — |
| Max colours / materials | 4 | — |
| Multi-colour system | CFS | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | 110 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | Yes | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Actively heated chamber | Yes | — |
| Max chamber temperature | 60 °C | — |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB, NFC | USB, SD card |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | Yes |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| NFC (filament / setup) | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | — |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | — |
| Silent stepper drivers | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 495 mm | 520 mm |
| Depth | 515 mm | 405 mm |
| Height | 640 mm | 472 mm |
| Weight | 33.5 kg | 21 kg |
| Rated power | 1,200 W | — |









