- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Halot-Mage S 14K vs Saturn 8K
Creality Halot-Mage S 14K vs Elegoo Saturn 8K
What Halot-Mage S 14K does better (6) and where Saturn 8K wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.5Build volume5.7
2.9Ease of use2.9
Why is Halot-Mage S 14K better than Saturn 8K?
- Wi-FiYes · Saturn 8K: No
- Build volume6.5 L vs 5.7 L+14%
- EthernetYes · Saturn 8K: No
- Build height (Z)230 mm vs 210 mm+10%
- Weight13.1 kg vs 13.7 kg+5%
- Build depth (Y)126 mm vs 123 mm+2%
Why is Saturn 8K better than Halot-Mage S 14K?
- TouchscreenNo · Halot-Mage S 14K: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 219 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 123 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 210 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 5.7 L |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | No |
| Ethernet | Yes | No |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| Touchscreen | No | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 333 mm | — |
| Depth | 270 mm | — |
| Height | 608 mm | — |
| Weight | 13.1 kg | 13.7 kg |
Related comparisons
vs
Anycubic Photon P1vsCreality Halot-Mage S 14K6.45.4
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 MaxvsCreality Halot-Mage S 14K6.55.4
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4vsCreality Halot-Mage S 14K6.05.4
vs
Flashforge Hunter SvsCreality Halot-Mage S 14K4.75.4
vs
Anycubic Photon M3 MaxvsElegoo Saturn 8K6.04.8
vs
Elegoo Saturn 8KvsFlashforge Hunter S4.84.7
